Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salem, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salem, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salem, In with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5397,170
TiranaAlbania 8,3525,190
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5565,317
TebessaAlgeria 7,9384,932
TimimounAlgeria 7,7204,797
TindoufAlgeria 7,1274,429
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9344,931
TrelewArgentina 9,3765,826
TucumanArgentina 7,6334,743
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6149,703
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6139,702
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3058,889
TibooburraAustralia 15,5289,649
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5279,027
TshaneBotswana 13,1558,174
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0344,371
TarauacaBrazil 5,4763,403
TauaBrazil 6,8534,259
TefeBrazil 5,1933,227
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8324,867
TeresinaBrazil 6,6084,106
TiriosBrazil 5,0983,168
TorresBrazil 8,4775,268
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9763,714
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5454,689
TriunfoBrazil 7,1724,457
TucuruiBrazil 6,0323,748
TuriacuBrazil 6,1363,813
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4222,127
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5982,236
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9832,475
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0171,254
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9561,837
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0641,283
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,075668
Timmins, OnCanada 1,126700
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 754469
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 743462
Trenton, OnCanada 905562
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6751,041
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2011,368
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7545,440
TaiyuanChina 11,2867,013
TaoyuanChina 12,3517,675
TengchongChina 12,8707,998
TønderDenmark 6,8384,249
TylstrupDenmark 6,7804,213
TystofteDenmark 6,9584,324
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6991,678
TahrirEgypt 9,8776,138
TantaEgypt 9,8866,144
TallinEstonia 7,3694,579
TartuEstonia 7,5314,680
TampereFinland 7,1944,471
TurkuFinland 7,1904,468
ToulonFrance 7,3094,542
ToulouseFrance 6,9634,327
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5285,299
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5665,944
TchibanGabon 10,8136,719
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7656,068
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9844,340
TamaleGhana 8,9315,550
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6155,354
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7975,467
TimehriGuyana 4,5602,834
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7771,726
TelaHonduras 2,5931,611
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4498,979
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4498,979
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8459,847
TabrizIran 10,1576,311
TeheranIran 10,6266,603
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0396,238
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2465,124
TarvisioItaly 7,6104,729
TermoliItaly 7,9934,967
TorinoItaly 7,3204,548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3044,539
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0925,028
TrevicoItaly 8,0725,016
TrevisoItaly 7,5744,707
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6734,768
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3134,545
TabouIvory Coast 8,7175,417
TadotsuJapan 10,8976,772
TakadaJapan 10,4186,474
TakamatsuJapan 10,8806,761
TakayamaJapan 10,5546,559
TanegashimaJapan 11,3707,066
TatenoJapan 10,4226,476
TateyamaJapan 10,5346,546
TokushimaJapan 10,8806,761
TokyoJapan 10,4756,509
TomakomaiJapan 9,7526,060
TottoriJapan 10,7606,686
ToyamaJapan 10,5056,528
ToyookaJapan 10,7286,667
TsuJapan 10,7246,664
TsurugaJapan 10,6596,623
TsuyamaJapan 10,8106,718
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7166,037
TripoliLebanon 9,8916,146
TobrukLibya 9,3235,794
TripoliLibya 8,4925,277
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4864,652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1439,410
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3739,553
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9999,321
ThyoloMalawi 13,8098,581
TawauMalaysia 14,6159,082
TessalitMali 8,3605,195
TimbuktuMali 8,2505,126
TombMali 8,2545,129
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4124,606
TacubayaMexico 2,5211,567
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,1811,355
TarialanMongolia 10,1366,298
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2516,370
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3746,446
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6706,631
TangierMorocco 6,8474,255
TarfayaMorocco 6,7044,166
TazaMorocco 7,0814,400
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3608,302
TaungooMyanmar 13,5708,433
ThandweMyanmar 13,6258,467
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0248,093
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9138,646
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0278,717
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3568,300
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1758,187
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1428,166
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3168,275
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6948,509
TahouaNiger 9,0785,641
TillaberyNiger 8,8035,471
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9636,812
TromsoNorway 6,5194,051
TrondheimNorway 6,4964,037
ThumraitOman 12,4657,746
TacnaPeru 6,5524,071
TarapotoPeru 5,1563,204
TrujilloPeru 5,2843,283
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5728,434
TorunPoland 7,4894,654
TimisoaraRomania 8,1325,053
TambovRussia 8,6185,356
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5596,561
TaraRussia 9,1945,713
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3745,204
TermezRussia 11,1046,900
TernejRussia 9,7506,058
TobolskRussia 8,9505,562
TomskRussia 9,3625,817
Tot’MaRussia 8,0575,007
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2155,105
TuapseRussia 9,2585,753
TuraRussia 8,5195,294
TurukhanskRussia 8,3515,189
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2927,017
TortosaSpain 7,0534,383
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5629,049
TokerSudan 11,3587,058
TartousSyria 9,8606,127
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3417,669
TaboraTanzania 12,8337,975
TakThailand 13,7798,562
TrangThailand 14,8109,203
TabligboTogo 9,3325,799
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3227,036
TunisTunisia 8,0014,972
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2886,393
TireeUk 5,8623,643
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2393,877
TernopilUkraine 8,1165,043
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6675,386
Talbotton, GaUsa 715444
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9323,065
Talladega, AlUsa 667415
Tallahassee, FlUsa 964599
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,268788
Tarboro, NcUsa 823511
Taunton, MaUsa 1,300808
Tecumseh, NeUsa 865537
Temple, TxUsa 1,354841
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,115693
Thomasville, AlUsa 799497
Tiffin, OhUsa 336209
Toledo, IaUsa 679422
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 344214
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2461,396
Topeka, KsUsa 831517
Towanda, PaUsa 865538
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,590988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,005624
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3691,472
Tulsa, OkUsa 924574
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 659410
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,004624
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7396,673
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2962,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -